Home depot near me in San Diego, CA
The Home Depot
- Furniture Store
- Hardware Store
- Home Goods Store
- Store
About The Home Depot
Chain home improvement retailer for tools, appliances & other products (some offer truck rentals).
Looking for home depot near me? The Home Depot is listed in our San Diego directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 725 Plaza Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910, USA San Diego, CA
- Phone
- (619) 421-6200
- Website
- www.homedepot.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Thursday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Friday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Saturday | 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Curbside pickup
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
WeAreFamiliy T 3 weeks agoI had a great experience with a Home Depot associate named Jeff. He patiently walked me through where to find all the supplies I needed to prep my room for new flooring and was very knowledgeable about the process. After I showed him a picture of my teardown project, he gave me helpful advice on how to proceed safely and reduce the risk of potential health issues due to possible asbestos exposure. Thank you, Jeff, for your attentiveness and expertise—you truly went above and beyond. You deserve a raise!
Esau Cuevas 3 weeks agoWanna give a shout out to Calvin (from parking lot) yesterday I was buying all kinds of stuff to start building my fence. I had block wood cement ect. ect. To be honest it was a lot just for me and my wife but here comes Calvin offer to help out. It good to know that we still have employees that go that extra mile, I just hope supervisors take this in consideration when is up for a raise.
adil harmez 2 months agohad a great experience working with Linda in the Windows and Doors department at Home Depot. She was knowledgeable, patient, and genuinely helpful throughout the entire process. She took the time to explain my options clearly, answered all my questions, and made sure I felt confident in my decisions. What really stood out was her professionalism and attention to detail—she went above and beyond to make sure everything was handled smoothly. It’s not always easy navigating home improvement projects, but she made it simple and stress-free. I truly appreciate her excellent customer service and would definitely recommend asking for her if you need help with windows or doors!
George Wolf III a month agoLow prices. Good employees. Lots of parking. Easy credit. That's the good part. But the bad part is that the Home Depot lawyers who sign the contracts with the big tool factories in China have no actual experience using any of the tools, and they sometimes make huge mistakes as a result.
Candace Kay Wood 5 months agoThe employees at this store seem genuinely happy to help... Which is MUCH appreciated! So many items, it's all overwhelming to me... And I no longer have the fortitude to traverse aisle upon aisle upon aisle, over that vast store. Thank you!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The Home Depot?
Call The Home Depot at (619) 421-6200.
What are the hours for The Home Depot in San Diego?
Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The Home Depot located?
The Home Depot is located at 725 Plaza Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910, USA.
Is The Home Depot open now?
Yes, The Home Depot is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to The Home Depot?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Home Depot in San Diego, CA.
What is the rating for The Home Depot?
The Home Depot has a 4.4 star rating based on 1,792 Google reviews.
Is The Home Depot a good home depot near me option?
Yes. The Home Depot is listed in our home depot near me directory for San Diego, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.