Home depot near me in Kansas City, MO
The Home Depot
- Furniture Store
- Hardware Store
- Home Goods Store
- Store
About The Home Depot
Chain home improvement retailer for tools, appliances & other products (some offer truck rentals).
Looking for home depot near me? The Home Depot is listed in our Kansas City directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 4707 Bannister Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137, USA Kansas City, MO
- Phone
- (816) 767-8807
- Website
- www.homedepot.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Curbside pickup
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Nicholas Tinsley a year agoI needed to get a lot of insulation, most of the time when I go to different Home Depots I have a hard time finding an employee in the lumber area, let alone one that is willing to help, these three were not only willing, but they offered to help! And they did it with a great attitude! They really went above and beyond including helping me load it in my trailer! I was so super grateful that I asked if they'd mind me taking their picture so I could give them a review!
DJANY a month agoJoe Johnson was incredibly helpful. I was behind schedule bc of an emergency at home (broken pipe) on a Sunday eve. He was super kind and gracious. The staff was great too!.
L. N. 8 months agoDecent priced store, at times you can find great deals on clearance items!! So worth it!! Not always on point with customer service however. Looking for help needed to get it done myself as no one was available. Was trying to measure a piece of plexiglass for a window, finally found someone to ask about getting it cut like the sign above the plexiglass states they do and was told no, they don't cut it in that store, Bannister location. So, found a tape measure and bought a piece close to size with the cutting tool.
Lon 2 years agoHome Depot Bannister Rd Clean Well lit facility. Helpful staff. Handicap Accessible Parking and interior. The shelves are always stocked and staff generally is pleasant and helpful. The outside concrete needs power washed. Overall a solid 4 and could be a 5 if they clean up the exterior.
iam Stormthehiphopmc 10 months agoI had a wonderful experience at the Home Depot on Bannister in Kansas City! Manager Joe went above and beyond to help me. Not only did he take the time to answer my question, but he also explained everything in great detail so that I fully understood. His patience, knowledge, and willingness to go the extra mile truly stood out. It’s rare to find customer service at this level, and Joe made my shopping experience smooth and stress-free. I really appreciate the effort he put in—I’ll definitely be coming back to this location because of his outstanding service!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The Home Depot?
Call The Home Depot at (816) 767-8807.
What are the hours for The Home Depot in Kansas City?
Monday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The Home Depot located?
The Home Depot is located at 4707 Bannister Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137, USA.
Is The Home Depot open now?
No, The Home Depot is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to The Home Depot?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Home Depot in Kansas City, MO.
What is the rating for The Home Depot?
The Home Depot has a 4.0 star rating based on 2,114 Google reviews.
Is The Home Depot a good home depot near me option?
Yes. The Home Depot is listed in our home depot near me directory for Kansas City, MO with ratings, hours, and directions.