The Home Depot — home depot near me in Las Vegas, NV

Home depot near me in Las Vegas, NV

The Home Depot

4.3 (2,409 Google reviews)
$ Open now
  • Furniture Store
  • Hardware Store
  • Home Goods Store
  • Store

About The Home Depot

Chain home improvement retailer for tools, appliances & other products (some offer truck rentals).

Looking for home depot near me? The Home Depot is listed in our Las Vegas directory.

Contact & Location

Address
861 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89145, USA Las Vegas, NV
Price
$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for The Home Depot
Monday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Curbside pickup
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

Never buy appliances from this store. Made a huge mistake of buying a $1,500 stove. Driver left pictures and notes that there was damage on box. Unfortunately I was remodeling my kitchen and didn’t notice because the box was closed. When I went to the store weeks later the manager Holly told me it was too late because it was after the 48hrs of delivery. They don’t care about their customers money! Even with evidence and notes from their own delivery driver I couldn’t get an exchange of my damaged unit. I will be shopping at Lowe’s from now on

a month ago

I was in this home depot a few days ago doing a favor for my contractor husband All of our men were on job sites and no one could break away and get some supplies So I went getting everything I needed from the list and when it came time to get the door that was needed I ran into the manger and 2 employees one man and one woman Let's start out that the woman was awesome But the man was not They were talking to the manger nice guy by the way asked me what I needed so he told the 2 employees to help me As we were walking to the doors I asked the male employee how was his day he told me not good I just got told what to do and then he got even more hostile with me over the door demanding to know the size and I was trying to look at my phone to call my husband but he was so impatient with me and rude I said just a normal size and while we were standing in the aisle he suddenly started to be nice acting like he cared on what I was getting it was all because the manger was in the aisle about 20 feet from me I couldn't believe the turn around in his attitude Now this was roughly around 8am in the morning There was no reason for his attitude from the beginning The poor female employee she couldn't believe what was happening me either So I took the door Went to job site to my men what happened they wanted to go back there and I told them no Don't cause anymore drama But as these few days have passed I am getting more pissed off If you dont want to do your job then find a new one My husband is a known contractor in this town for 30 years We spend over 10k a month in home depot He and his men are known in 5 to 8 home depot around town And this home depot is close to our house So if he has to send me to get another supply run I will not be going to this home depot where we are not known any longer And I will make sure that our crew of 15 men will not be going to this home depot either I really can't believe I was treated like this all he saw was a woman that he could talk to in the manner that he did I feel sorry for his wife or girlfriend If this is how he treats women Do better or find another job Because your attitude just caused a customer to walk away from that location and today my men had no choice but to go to this home depot this morning and do a phone sale the girl didn't call the correct number so when my employee called me on my cell phone she told me that she couldn't call a different number to do the sale that is complete BS they can call all the numbers needed to make a phone sale as i was just told by another home depot rep at a different location What the Hell Rainbow Home depot !!!!!!!!!!!

6 months ago

I was helped by EZ tonight. What an amazing man. So very grateful that he stopped and took the time to help me find tools that there's no possible way I would have found in the amount of time he did! I literally ran into him out front and he gave me a cart and then proceeded to take me exactly to where I needed to be. There were even other costumers needing help but he stuck with me the whole time until this order was fulfilled. He was such a blessing. This man should get Employee of the Year! 5 stars 🌟 🤩

2 months ago

Home Depot has always provided the best service whenever me and my dog Izzy purchase goods. Thank you. You guys do such a great job at hiring the friendliest staff. Thank you for always being friendly, courteous, respectful and helpful. There's two types of ways to view the world... You can look at the bad in people or you can look at the good in people. Everyone has positive traits. Kudos to the staff and the upper management for always providing great service. Keep up the great work. Ian

3 months ago

I had a great experience at Home Depot thanks to Heidi. She was extremely polite, professional, and genuinely helpful from start to finish. She took the time to answer all my questions, made sure I found exactly what I needed, and went above and beyond to provide excellent customer service. It’s not every day you come across someone who truly cares about helping customers, and Heidi definitely stands out. I really appreciate her assistance and would gladly return knowing there are employees like her there.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for The Home Depot?

Call The Home Depot at (702) 870-9600.

What are the hours for The Home Depot in Las Vegas?

Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is The Home Depot located?

The Home Depot is located at 861 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89145, USA.

Is The Home Depot open now?

Yes, The Home Depot is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to The Home Depot?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Home Depot in Las Vegas, NV.

What is the rating for The Home Depot?

The Home Depot has a 4.3 star rating based on 2,409 Google reviews.

Is The Home Depot a good home depot near me option?

Yes. The Home Depot is listed in our home depot near me directory for Las Vegas, NV with ratings, hours, and directions.